Yard Archived

1010 Wisconsin St Wisconsin Rapids, WI, 54494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4625

Issue ID:

6055154

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Yard

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

side and back yard grass is 10inches to over a foot. This is an ongoing problem and why doesn't code enforcement fine them or at least put them on a monthly list. They are the same way with snow. This is what happens when slum landlords buy property!

also asked...
Q. What type of yard problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Uncut grass or weeds

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.