Pris en compte par: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Reconnu

13th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

6055323

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Catégorie:

Codes Compliance

Vues:

97 fois

A signalé:

le

Description

AGAIN..................."Tonys meat market plaza. How many residential apartments are allowed in that building? When I told the code officer there was at least one apartment in the front of the building he said he was unaware of that. I think zoning and Codes needs to give a closer look at this building and see what violations are occurring. It seems very odd to have residential living right alongside commercial businesses." CAN SOMEONE ANSWER AS TO WHAT IS GOING ON AT THAT BLIGHT SHOPPING CENTER. PEOPLE ARE LIVING IN THOSE APARTMENTS WITH DOGS CHAINED TO THE DOOR - VERY UNSAFE. THIS ENTIRE SHOPPING CENTER NEEDS TO BE DEMOLISHED - WHERE ARE THE PERMITS TO LIVE/DO BUSINESS ETC OUT OF THAT CENTER???? WE ARE TIRED OF CONSTANTLY COMPLAINING AND NOT GETTING AN ANSWER!!

a aussi demandé...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • Goldnwolf (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Reconnu Mayor's Action Center 4 (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Membre officiel vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.