Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance Archived

7 Ramshorn Ct Savannah, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 83335

Issue ID:

6055429

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

https://landings.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

An enormous oak branch has fallen on the common property adjacent to 7 Ramshorn Ct. and it needs to be cut up and hauled away. The remaining tree probably ought to be inspected.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Downfall Pick-up (i.e. branches, moss)
Q. Where is the problem located? (address, intersection)
A. Ramshorn Ct.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Closed Chris Smith (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.