Highway Archived

Elm St & Pinewood Dr Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6055619

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Catch Basins/Drains

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There is a red wire (probably just insulation) hanging down and hitting cars as they drive under at the end of Pinewood as you turn right onto Elm. I think its part of the fire pull station signal wires.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Red wire hanging low on Pinewood

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.