Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Unsanitary Conditions Acknowledged

511 Joline Ave Staten Island, NY 10307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

6056001

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Tottensville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Storm runoff was cloudy white. I don't expect it to be clean, but this wasn't normal.

(Not sure if there's anything to me done about this, but figured it couldn't hurt to report)

also asked...
Q. Is the condition on City-owned or private property?
A. City-Owned
Q. Is the property vacant?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.