Sidewalk Issue Archived

81 Colburn St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23710

Issue ID:

6056612

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk on Wellington Drive from Colburn St to Wagon Rd is missing multiple sections and has shrubs blocking nearly the entirety of the sidewalk. This needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.