Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

559 30th St Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25345

Issue ID:

6057655

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Pill Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

916964

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large piece of wood - could fall and hurt someone

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. no
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.