Property Maintenance or Blight Archived

1506 West River Park Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6057890

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Property Maintenance or Blight

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported via:

http://cityofinkster.com

Reported:

on

Description

This house had a fire inside. Fire Dept boarded house up. Owner had no House insurance and has done nothing to try and repair or clean damage. Lots of smoke damage & owner & possibly others living in soot filled home .house is still boarded. THIS HOUSE IS UNSAFE TO BE occupied , many reports have been made to Code Dept. , but nothing seems to be getting done about this Blight. The owner does not work but here and there jobs. MAYBE THIS ISSUE NEEDS TO BE BROUGHT IN FRONT OF COUNCIL TO GET RESULTS !!!
We take prIde in our neighborhood.
What will it take to get results.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.