Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

3111 Harrison St Detroit, MI 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6061886

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

78 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

there is a massive sink in the alley directly in front of my garage (for 3107 Harrison). it looks like it's been cold patched prior, but the patch material has even sunken several inches below the other concrete now.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Harrison and Elm, in the alley just west of Harrison north of Elm
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. One big sink hole
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 3 ft x 1 ft - it's not a round shape

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.