Other Archived

10400 S 1300 W South Jordan, UT, 84095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6063245

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

On 10400 South heading East Bound approaching 1300 West in the far right lane just before the cross-walk on 10400 South. There is metal looking bar sticking up out of the roadway. Please address. Kristine (801) 471-6116 would like a phone call back stating that this has been taken care of and the metal has been removed.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.