Animal - Dead Archived

7008 Freedom Park Cir Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6064355

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Animal - Dead

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a large goose that was hit by a vehivle on Taylor Road. The gosse is laying in the grass on the west side of the road between the sidewalk and the Carington Subdivision south holding pond. Someone told me the goose has been there for a day or two.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.