Sign and Marking Concern Archived

6107 Hanover Rd Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6066839

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Several years ago I payed for the county to install a sign at the end of the driveway I share with 3 other houses. The sign states the address of the 4 houses. I wanted to purchase a small rectangular no outlet sign to put at the top of the pole. The amount of traffic from people driving up the driveway thinking it’s a through street has grown exponentially over the years. The sign I’m thinking of is like the one on top of the sign at Abel Street in Elkridge. What would be the cost for the sign?

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Shelley F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • D Fretz (Verified Official)

  • D Fretz (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

  • K. V. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.