Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3 Warren St Salem Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6067692

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

327 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Enormous broken basketball hoop and box of deflated balls have been sitting out for a month. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. Public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. basketball hoop

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.