Tree Concern Acknowledged

6904 Mystic Woods Way Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6067830

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree was removed 8 months ago and was told that the stump would be removed. To date I have not seen or heard anything. The trees in the neighborhood that came down in the storms a few weeks back have already had the stumps removed and not sure why mine hasn’t been removed yet.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Corner of Mystic Woods Way and Berry Wood Court
Q. Select the concern
A. Stump Removal Request

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.