Interstate Lighting Archived

W 2100 N Salt Lake City 84116, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6068028

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Interstate Lighting

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Salt Lake County

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4938817

Description

This issue has never been resolved it is so dark! Seriously I’ve reported this before and was marked as duplicate but still hasn’t been resolved. The open ticket for this same issue is from September of last year!! Needs to be fixed ASAP

also asked...
Q. What type of light is out?
A. Street Light
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed the problem?
A. Southbound

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.