Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Trash Placement Acknowledged

1127 Bolton Dr Missouri City 77489 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6069686

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Trash Placement

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree limbs at curb out to early.

also asked...
Q. Can the trash can be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Was the waste receptacle placed for collection earlier than 6:00 p.m. on the day before the scheduled collection day?
A. yes
Q. Did the receptacle remain curbside after 11:59 p.m. on the day of collection?
A. no

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.