Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Damaged/Fallen Tree or Branches Acknowledged

6542 Jackson Ave Hammond, IN 46324, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1540

Issue ID:

6069807

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Damaged/Fallen Tree or Branches

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

this tree in front of my neighbors house is dead, only some weird leaves on the bottom of the trunk, the rest is dead.

also asked...
Q. Are you reporting a Fallen Tree, Damaged Tree, or Fallen Branches?
A. Damaged Tree
Q. Is it on the parkway or private property?
A. Parkway
Q. Is it blocking a sidewalk or street?
A. Not Blocking

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.