Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

154–168 Coles St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6072566

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Multiple dead branches hanging from very tall oak tree have begun to fall on street and sidewalk. Need to send taller truck to reach. Previous request was closed even though branch was not removed.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.