Grass and Weeds Mowing Archived

1514 N Capitol St Nw Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3350

Issue ID:

6072892

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Grass and Weeds Mowing

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00808293

Service Request ID:

19-00739350

Description

3rd ticket - I previously opened the other two as tree pruning, perhaps this will help to resolve the issue. On the unit block of Bates street at the corner of Bates and north capital on the north side of the corner the weeds from the tree box extend into the sidewalk and do not provide comfortable access. The property this is in front of is the burner out, torn down Chinese restaurant.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Dara (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Daniel igersheim (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.