Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Tree Removal Acknowledged

1934 35th Pl Nw Washington 20007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6073043

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00739405

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree is significantly leaning. Roots are no longer sufficiently intact in the ground, this will cause sidewalk damage in the near future. Tree branches are touching adjacent house and tangled in electrical wires. In bad weather, branches hang even lower and hit pedestrians. Tree is marked for removal (red/orange dot on tree trunk) but has not been removed.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.