Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning Archived

Hillsborough St & Gardner St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16080

Issue ID:

6073447

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

470722

Description

traffic light is flashing yellow at the intersection of gardner and Hillsborough st.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. traffic light has been out all morning. its flashing yellow.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.