Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Animals Acknowledged

411 9th Ave N Wisconsin Rapids, WI, 54495, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11490

Issue ID:

6073566

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Animals

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Description

Their dog is always let outside without a leash and about 90 percent of the time no one is around watching the dog. The dog runs into the sidwalk and will bark at people as they are walking down the street. the Dog has run into the road. It's never leashed and it should be watched when it is outside and not chained up or anything. I have witnessed Children having to cross High Street because having a dog run up to you barking is scary and that makes it dangerous for the children because they have to cross in the middle of the road.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Unlicensed dog(s)

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.