Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Open

50 Church Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 353795

Issue ID:

6073862

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

http://bridgeportct.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

There is a portion of land which is heavily overgrown next to a large plot of land and a boarded up building. Since it is overgrown, many come and dump tires, refrigerators etc. The owner of this property has never cut the trees nor grass ever.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. The closest intersection would be Hallet and Church Stree

New Comment

I want to...