Grass or vegetation too long on private property Archivé

711 Wesley Ave Ann Arbor 48103, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 13695

ID du Problème:

6073908

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Vues:

60 fois

Quartier:

Ann Arbor

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

362628

Description

The bushes need to be trimmed back from the corner. When turning off of Wesley, you have to pull totally across the crosswalk and almost into the bike lane to see the traffic coming from the west (into town)

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation blocking view

Post a New Comment

8 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Ann Arbor (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • kbwalker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos City of Ann Arbor (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • kbwalker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • kbwalker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • kbwalker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Steve Lyskawa (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.