Tree Maintenance Request on Common Property La Kaydiiyey

Landings Way N Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 85120

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6075460

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Tree Maintenance Request on Common Property

Arkay:

20 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, traffic, tree, trash, road safety

Sharraxaadda

On 6/22/19 at 17:53 S/O C. Duquette responded to Landings Way North (just north of Wiley Bottom Road) for a report of a leaning tree. A tree had begun to fall and caught itself on another tree across the street. The tree is overhanging Landings Way North and is a safety hazard.

I, Sgt. C. Bundy, contacted Sean Burgess at 18:18 and informed him of the issue. I was advised to contact Brightview and Ken responded to assess the situation. It was decided that Evergreen Tree Service needed to be contacted and they responded at 19:15. At this time both sides of Landings Way North were shut down and traffic was detoured away from the area. The tree was cut down and the road cleared at 21:30. Roadway was opened back up at this time. Sean Burgess was informed at the completion of the incident. Evergreen will return Monday, 6/24/19, to remove the rest of the debris which is located in the grass areas off the side of the road. Report will be forwarded to Pubic Works. End of report.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is the tree dead?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Is the tree damaged/broken?
J. Yes
S. Is the tree a danger to persons and/or property?
J. No
S. Type of tree:
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Location of Tree
J. Common Area on Landings Way North just pass Wiley Bottom Road

  • Amber Capps (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Amber Capps (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.