Open air drug mart and Bathroom Open

Ne 1st St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 465

Issue ID:

6075913

Submitted To:

Police Sector 3

Category:

General Police Enforcement

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The situation on NE 1 st is such that I can no longer enjoy my home on any day of the week. I am either confronted with loud drug dealers causing a disturbance, or the ever present smell of raw sewage in my yard from the Homeless encampment that is one with the drug dealers, or both. Gainesville, do something about this, I have had it. I have reported this umpteen times. Like I said, I have lived in a felonious porta let now for more than a year and a half. Done with this.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Raw sewage, and drug dealing

8 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

  • NE 2nd & 3rd St Neighbor (Registered User)

  • none (Registered User)

  • Jason H Levy (Registered User)

  • IamMeeks (Registered User)

  • Jason H Levy (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...