Code Enforcement Archived

452 Briarwood Rd Venice, FL, 34293, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6076240

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The front yard is filled with junk and garbage. R.V. Parked in front yard. How many times does one need to complain and file complaints before something is done? People coming and going all hours of the day and night!

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • SCF Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Izzy (Registered User)

  • Linda Lozis (Registered User)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Linda Lozis (Registered User)

  • Izzy (Registered User)

  • Izzy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.