Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

657 Jersey Ave Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6077108

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Construction debris left on sidewalk for many days. Last week they left a TV. Please leave a written warning or ticket. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.