Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Water Leaks Acknowledged

3220 Frazer Ave Nw Canton, OH 44709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

6078300

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Water Leaks

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

While I was out of town the City came and fixed a water leak. I returned to find a giant chunk of black asphalt in the middle of my concrete driveway. Somebody please tell me this hideous mess is just temporary and they will actually be replacing with concrete to match the rest of my driveway.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.