High Weeds or Property not Maintained on City Facility Archived

306 S Mckinley Dr Gallup, NM, 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8005

Issue ID:

6079677

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained on City Facility

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

This area is the alleyway between the 800 block of East Aztec and East Hill. Trees are growing into the electrical wires. This is behind the old Jennie's Flower Shop on 300 block of N. McKinley Ave. This entire alley area is full of trees, weeds, and trash and is a hang-out and a nuisance area.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • PZ1-CS (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PZ5-KM (Verified Official)

  • PZ5-KM (Verified Official)

  • smack (Registered User)

  • Closed CE-CS (Verified Official)

  • smack (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.