Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

Clifton Pl & Fairmount Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

6080513

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Mattress discarded on sidewalk. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Division of Sanitation - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Closed Division of Sanitation - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Vmar (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.