Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

2941 5th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

6080650

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

27 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The city has trimmed a large oak tree in front near road but has left the branches. The branches are very large and will eventually kill the grass. Will they return to pick up?

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.