Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Burning Trash Acknowledged

120 Candler Dr Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6081945

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The residents of 120 Candler Dr are routinely burning trash next to their home instead of putting it out for collection. This is creating noxious smoke that is entering homes on the street and is also causing a fire hazard.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.