Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

3301 E 12th St Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1146140

Issue ID:

6082111

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

918306

Description

It has been there since Thursday 6/20.
It is in a 2-hour parking zone

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Burgandy Honda Accord
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. 8DBZ603
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 4

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.