Non-functioning storm drain Archived

2101 Floyd Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

608531

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

578 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The storm drain at the corner of 2101 Floyd Ave at Rowland is not functioning properly and has flooded the intersection.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Nicholas (Guest)

  • SLK (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Randolph Ranger (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.