Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Open

277 Helen St Bridgeport, CT 06608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9170

Issue ID:

6085573

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Man in these pictures seen is dumping brush and leaves in front of St. Augustine Cementary. something must be done! He walked down Jane Street from Hallett Street to Helen carrying this and dumped it.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. St. Augustine Cemetery

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...