school zone active when school is out Archived

1230 Fl-331 Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5800

Issue ID:

6085677

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

school zone speed limit and flasher are active during summer on Waldo road.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. school zone speed limit and flasher are active during summer on Waldo road

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.