Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys Acknowledged

987 Cole St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 380775

Issue ID:

6087511

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The alley that runs from Spring St to Cole St and it runs behind my house. You sent a prison detail out here about 3 years ago to cut and clean it out and it hasn't been cut back since. There are snakes and other critters coming out and getting into my yard. Please come and cut and clean the debris from this alley asap.

also asked...
Q. Enter service request location
A. none
Q. Garbage carts
A. N/A
Q. Maintenance
A. Grass needs cutting, Limbs need to be cut back/trimmed, Shubbery needs to be cut back/trimmed
Q. Medians
A. N/A
Q. Triangles / Small Corners
A. N/A

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.