Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Stormdrain Cover Repair Acknowledged

1910 Florida Ave Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17520

Issue ID:

6087563

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00743800

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Two of the three drain covers have been replaced but one is still cracked, damaged, and sunken and also needs to be replaced.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.