Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

301 Coffee Pot Dr Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6087668

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

105 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

This is a rental home and the tenants treat the yard like a dump. In addition to the garbage in the front on Oak Street there are large branches in the street on Coffee Pot Dr as well as grass over a foot high in the public right of way on the water. Please have the tenants or landlord take responsibility for this mess and eye sore.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.