traffic signal Archived

313 Speen St Natick, MA 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6087892

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Since this was repaved last week, it takes an act of God for the left turn arrow to sense a vehicle and activate. Can someone take a look please? Traffic is constantly backed up like this. And when it does activate, it's for 5 seconds.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Streetlight burned out
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light. The pole number may be found labeled on the utility pole or light pole.
A. street light
Q. Please provide nearest house number and street name of affected street light.
A. near Hampton inn

10 Comments

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Department Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Department Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Fire (Verified Official)

  • Closed Fire (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.