Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

10 Chestnut St Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59985

Issue ID:

6088607

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

An artificial Christmas tree I have wrapped tightly in a box with a bulk item sticker was missed today. I called around 1:30 and gave my address and was told it would be picked up today and to leave it out. The item still is outside and has not been picked up.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. monday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. yes
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.