Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

621-639 Marin Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07310, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6089148

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

there are no clear cross walks painted and no "stop for pedestrian" signage. Very dangerous

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.