Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged Acknowledged

1240 38th Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14605

Issue ID:

6089488

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

918787

Description

Walk signal button missing.

also asked...
Q. What part of the pedestrian signal is inoperable?
A. Control Button

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.