Other issue Archived

Georgetown Blvd & Plymouth Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 397845

Issue ID:

6089720

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

362824

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

The striped cross walk on the pavement on Georgetown Blvd where it intersects with Plymouth Road is partially worn away (all on the North bound side worn away). Can it be repainted?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.