Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

7850 Macarthur Blvd Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6093356

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

918841

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illigal dumping. I sow the person that dumping illegal cabinets, and garbage.
Please report always this issue.

License plate#86248B1
Ford f150

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. Yes
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.