Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

11810-11832 Crabapple Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

6094354

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The pedestrian crosswalk across between crabapple lake subdivision and sweetapple park needs serious addressing. Drivers on crabapple do not know that when a pedestrian is waiting to cross that they MUST stop. I have crossed that crosswalk many times and I have to be on the crosswalk before drivers will stop. I also witnessed my neighbors trying to cross on Monday morning and easily 20 cars went by and did not stop. It would be great if we could get a fast changing light that pedestrians can press and cross and not hold up traffic for too long. Please address.
Thank you.


7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.