Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

3031 E 18th St Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

6094378

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

918908

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are over six potholes on E18th. The image does not show all of them. This is directly in front of a school so hundreds of families have to drive on this daily to pick up and drop off their kids from school. It is a hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. There are 6 potholes and some are over 4 inches deep
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.