Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

95 Atlantic Avenue Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6094909

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Trash cans at the entrance to Phillips Beach are overflowing on the weekends. Trash piles up on the ground near the trash cans and blows around. Please put out more trash cans and more recycling bins since much of the trash is recyclable beverage containers.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.