Street Sign Archived

Nw 43rd St & Sr-222 W Gainesville, FL, 32606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12120

Issue ID:

6095091

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The No U-turn sign needs to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. Is it a stop sign?
A. No
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Damaged
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. No U-turns

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.